FLAT 20, WEST HOUSE, CHISWICK PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 4NJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+59.6%
Sold on 23 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£141,000+12.8%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000-7.4%
Sold on 11 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+125.0%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+46.3%
Sold on 25 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+3.8%
Sold on 26 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 26 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1