Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WALL STREET, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 2EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£57,500
-16.7%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,000
+15.0%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+76.5%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
+3.0%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+83.3%
Sold on 7 August 2000
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 2EG
← Back to All Properties