Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£32,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+24.7%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+75.6%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties