Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, VERNON AVENUE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 7ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
5 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.6%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£67,500
-20.6%
Sold on 5 November 2015
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+20.1%
Sold on 13 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,750
+262.8%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£51,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 17 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 7ES
← Back to All Properties