Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+17.0%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
-16.1%
Sold on 29 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£316,000
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties