Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, SCHOOL LANE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+7.4%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£363,000
+60.3%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,500
+51.0%
Sold on 4 October 2010
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+114.3%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1BX
← Back to All Properties