2, BARLEY MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 4RP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£490,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.9%
Price Change
+£275,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£490,000+127.9%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+30.3%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1