Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SCHOOL COURT, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+36.9%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 16 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+4.8%
Sold on 1 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 17 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9LL
← Back to All Properties