Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, STOWMARKET ROAD, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0LP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2012
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+10.7%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£122,000
-0.8%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+68.5%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Terraced
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,995
+25.9%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,995
+11.5%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+23.8%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0LP
← Back to All Properties