Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ORMESBY ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 5LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+30.7%
Sold on 3 April 2019
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+22.8%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+108.9%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 11 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 5LJ
← Back to All Properties