45, HAMPSTEAD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 5NG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£725,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+130.5%
Price Change
+£410,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£725,000+130.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£410,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£314,500+29.3%
Sold on 13 January 2005
Terraced
+£71,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,200+105.2%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£124,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 10 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1