Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B, 19, CLIFTON CRESCENT, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£435,000
+55.4%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+32.1%
Sold on 25 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+5.0%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 31 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2EN
← Back to All Properties