7, CAVENDISH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 5EF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£675,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£675,000+19.5%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£565,000+91.5%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Terraced
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000+79.9%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000+64.5%
Sold on 12 December 2000
Terraced
+£64,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,700
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1