Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, UPTON CLOSE, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 3UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+42.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+83.5%
Sold on 23 February 2011
Detached
+£73,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,750
+19.4%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Detached
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 17 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 3UF
← Back to All Properties