Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, YARWOOD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+5.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+16.7%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,995
+63.0%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
+£115,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 3 December 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6EJ
← Back to All Properties