Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BRIDGE COTTAGES, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+8.4%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+46.9%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 23 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2BG
← Back to All Properties