Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13A, TASWELL ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 2RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£87,650 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
+38.2%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£87,650 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,350
+20.7%
Sold on 2 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£39,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+104.3%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+55.1%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 2RG
← Back to All Properties