Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, LEESWOOD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 6TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.3%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£129,000
+84.3%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+9.4%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+23.1%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+4.0%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 27 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 6TH
← Back to All Properties