14, ALBERT SQUARE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA14 2ND

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,495,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.7%
Price Change
+£672,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£1,495,000+81.7%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£672,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£823,000+174.3%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£523,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000+27.7%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 5 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1