Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE MEWS, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6TR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+266.9%
Sold on 5 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£145,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 23 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6TR
← Back to All Properties