Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, QUAKER ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+23.8%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500
+20.5%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+97.1%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 5 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7NH
← Back to All Properties