Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ROMAN WAY, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.7%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,000
+92.7%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 14 January 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+67.7%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 24 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8LY
← Back to All Properties