79, MAIN STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE5 1AE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£218,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+218.2%
Price Change
+£149,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£218,000+218.2%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Terraced
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500+211.4%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1