Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, RODNEY STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 2SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-32.0%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£51,000
-32.0%
Sold on 2 June 2015
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+78.6%
Sold on 9 February 2006
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+180.0%
Sold on 18 May 2005
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 2SD
← Back to All Properties