Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, AMPNEY CLOSE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M30 7NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£238,000
+85.9%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+6.7%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+37.1%
Sold on 11 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+82.5%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 22 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M30 7NL
← Back to All Properties