Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, MEDLOW COURT, 56 - 59, EVERSFIELD PLACE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+67.9%
Sold on 25 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
-1.8%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,500
+42.3%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+42.0%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+133.9%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6DB
← Back to All Properties