28, BEDFORD AVENUE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME8 7EP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+38.6%
Sold on 27 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,500+58.0%
Sold on 6 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000+11.8%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 5 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1