Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HOWE BANK CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£332,500
+40.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+2.2%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
+69.1%
Sold on 14 July 2014
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+60.8%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 20 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7PU
← Back to All Properties