Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHESTER STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 4AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.0%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
-11.0%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£73,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 November 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
+23.0%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Terraced
+£13,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,350
+82.6%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£26,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+195.5%
Sold on 3 July 2003
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 28 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4AL
← Back to All Properties