Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
146, YORK ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,500
+21.4%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,500
+46.3%
Sold on 5 May 2015
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+79.6%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+42.5%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,750
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3EE
← Back to All Properties