Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MULBERRY COURT, ROSE STREET, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1XS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
3 March 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,500
+18.2%
Sold on 3 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£239,000
+1.7%
Sold on 8 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000
+29.1%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+12.0%
Sold on 2 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+16.1%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+78.1%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 10 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1XS
← Back to All Properties