Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CROSFIELD COURT 244-248, LOWER HIGH STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 2DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 6 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-8.8%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+112.6%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 2DB
← Back to All Properties