Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PRINCESS ROAD, DRONFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S18 2LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£512,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£512,500
+31.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+56.0%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+191.5%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Detached
+£164,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,750
Sold on 9 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S18 2LX
← Back to All Properties