Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, STANMER AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+4.8%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+37.8%
Sold on 16 January 2018
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+8.1%
Sold on 8 September 2015
Detached
+£16,925 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,075
Sold on 27 September 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8QL
← Back to All Properties