Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£564,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£184,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£564,000
+48.4%
Sold on 19 October 2016
Detached
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+52.6%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+20.3%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+47.9%
Sold on 18 December 2001
Detached
+£67,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 29 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5SW
← Back to All Properties