Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, COCKAYNE PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£173,000
+57.3%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+52.8%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+114.9%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 3 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9DG
← Back to All Properties