Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, KINGS ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+16.5%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+22.3%
Sold on 15 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,000
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8LT
← Back to All Properties