Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CROWN POINT, BOLTON, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BL7 0BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+13.9%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,500
+25.8%
Sold on 2 March 2021
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-6.5%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+187.2%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL7 0BD
← Back to All Properties