Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, WESTON GROVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+44.8%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+21.8%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+167.4%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 9 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1QP
← Back to All Properties