30A, SOUTH FARM ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 7AE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£170,000+57.4%
Sold on 25 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000+19.5%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,400+103.1%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,500+48.3%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000-53.5%
Sold on 5 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 16 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1