Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WENTWORTH AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£197,500
+25.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+232.6%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 12 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JB
← Back to All Properties