Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, KNOLE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG8 2DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+34.5%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000
+15.9%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
+60.3%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+56.1%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,950
+17.9%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 16 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 2DB
← Back to All Properties