Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, RADCLIFFE ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+25.0%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+34.7%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+31.9%
Sold on 23 May 2013
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+300.0%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1QH
← Back to All Properties