Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, PAINE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR7 9UW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+2.9%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+42.9%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 27 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 9UW
← Back to All Properties