Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£8,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£68,500
+14.3%
Sold on 4 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+9.0%
Sold on 9 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
-45.0%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+66.8%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties