Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MANCHESTER ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL5 9LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+62.0%
Sold on 21 February 2024
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,500
+29.7%
Sold on 21 February 2017
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+64.3%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL5 9LZ
← Back to All Properties