Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 3FN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£82,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+41.4%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,950
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 3FN
← Back to All Properties