Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MORNINGTON ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 2DA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£572,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£572,000
+39.5%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£410,000
+36.7%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+322.5%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Detached
+£229,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,000
-71.5%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
-£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,500
+211.9%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Detached
+£169,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+11.9%
Sold on 20 April 1998
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 10 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 2DA
← Back to All Properties