Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BYRE VIEW, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 9SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,000
+2.2%
Sold on 21 February 2006
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,995
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 9SD
← Back to All Properties