Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, ARGYLL ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+41.3%
Sold on 6 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,500
+8.0%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+4.8%
Sold on 16 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2LH
← Back to All Properties